Winners - Ozarks (Almost) Open

Table 2: Group 1 (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stAaron ShockeyShawkeyFruit BeerZZHops Homebrewing Club
2ndBarry PreuettWit The Heck?Speciality Fruit BeerZZHops Homebrewing Club
3rdBarry PreuettBlackberry SaucedFruit BeerZZHops Homebrewing Club

Table 3: Group 2 (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJeff Witte5w-30 StoutOatmeal StoutZZHops Homebrewing Club
2ndRobert Critten Dark Matter Imperial StoutZymurgists of the Ozarks
3rdKevin OlsonCast Or OilImperial StoutZZHops Homebrewing Club

Table 4: Group 3 (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stDavid HowellNew England Style Pale AleAmerican Pale AleBeerKnobbers
2ndJared CowleyBig IPADouble IPA
3rdSteve McDonaldShaftBlack IPA
4thEric ClaycampHouse Of The Green Tea LeavesBelgian IPAZZHops Homebrewing Club

Table 5: Group 4 (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stKevin OlsonEin MarzenbierMarzenZZHops Homebrewing Club
2ndScott HendricksonGrateful AleAmerican Amber Ale
3rdJeff WitteCtrl - Alt - DelAltbierZZHops Homebrewing Club

Table 6: Group 5 (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stKevin OlsonFantasy Draft Ba StoutSpecialty Wood-Aged BeerZZHops Homebrewing Club
2ndSamuel BrewsterBad (Barrel Aged Dropsy)Specialty Wood-Aged BeerZZHops Homebrewing Club
3rdSamuel BrewsterCandi's Coffee StoutSpice, Herb, or Vegetable BeerZZHops Homebrewing Club

Table 7: Group 6 (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJeremiah BaerWakarilloSaison
2ndEric ClaycampYour MomBelgian Dark Strong AleZZHops Homebrewing Club
3rdJeremiah Baer1895Trappist Single

Table 8: Group 7 (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stSamuel BrewsterHellesMunich HellesZZHops Homebrewing Club
2ndKevin OlsonCommon CentsKentucky CommonZZHops Homebrewing Club
3rdJohn StephensSunny WhopAmerican Wheat Beer
4thJeff WitteMommy's Happy PilsGerman PilsZZHops Homebrewing Club

Table 9: Group 8 (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJohn HuhnEyebrow BeardWee HeavyZymurgists of the Ozarks
2ndBrett WoodersonTony's GiftEnglish Golden AleZZHops Homebrewing Club
3rdDavid KoepkeEnglish MildDark MildZymurgists of the Ozarks
4thGreg KnightExtra SpecialStrong BitterZymurgists of the Ozarks

Table 10: Group 9 (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJeremy BuddemeierBerlin-Da Carl-WeisseBerliner WeisseSavannah Brewers League
2ndKevin OlsonSpring Break! Hawaiian Punch!Catharina SourZZHops Homebrewing Club
3rdAaron ShockeyBerry TastyCatharina SourZZHops Homebrewing Club